Privacy Policy

Welcome, and thank you for your interest in KC Product Development, LLC (a.k.a. Vizziq )(collectively, “Vizziq”, “we,” or “us”), and our website at www.vizziq.com, as well as all related websites on which a link to this Privacy Policy (this “Privacy Policy”) is displayed (collectively, our “Sites”). This Privacy Policy describes the Personal Information that we gather from you on the Sites, how we use and disclose such information, your rights and choices with respect to your information, and how you can contact us if you have any questions or concerns.

What information do we collect?

We collect Personal Information from you directly when you register on our Sites, place an order, respond to a survey or fill out a form. We may also collect Personal Information about you from third parties, as well as automatically through your use of the Sites. In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual.

Information Provided by You

  • When ordering or registering on our Sites, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our Sites anonymously.

Information Collected via Automated Means

  • Cookie Information. When you visit the Sites, we and third parties may automatically collect information about your visit via cookies, beacons, invisible tags, and similar technologies (collectively “cookies”) in your browser and on emails sent to you. This information may include Personal Information, such as your IP address, web browser and/or device type, the web pages that you visit just before or just after you use the Sites, as well as information about your interactions with the Sites, such as the time of your visit and where you have clicked. You can find more information about how we use cookies in the section “What do we use your information for?” below.

Information Collected from Third Parties

  • Information from Other Sources. We may obtain information, including Personal Information, from third parties and sources other than the Sites, such as our partners and advertisers. If we combine or associate information from other sources with Personal Information that we collect through the Sites, we will treat the combined information as Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How Can Consumers Residing in California Review and Update Their Information?

Consumers Residing in California can contact us using the contact information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy to find out what information we have collected, and to request any changes.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

• To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

• To improve our Sites
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you… we may also aggregate or otherwise anonymize Personal Information and use the resulting information for other business purposes)

• To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

• To process transactions
Your information, whether public or private, will not be given to any other company, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or as provided in this Privacy Policy.

• To send periodic emails
The email address you provide for order processing or requests for information, will be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, to contact you for administrative purposes such as to provide services and information that you request, and to respond to comments and questions. We may use your email address and other Personal Information to send marketing communications, including updates on promotions and events, relating to products and services offered by us and by third parties we work with. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. Where required under applicable law, we will only send you promotional emails with your opt-in consent.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your Personal Information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your Personal Information.

We use certain physical, managerial, and technical safeguards that are designed to improve the integrity and security of Personal Information that we collect and maintain. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or store on the Sites, and you do so at your own risk.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive (e.g., credit card) information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

We take measures to delete your Personal Information or keep it in a form that does not permit identifying you when this information is no longer necessary for the purposes for which we process it, unless we are required by law to keep this information for a longer period. We generally do not retain Personal Information for longer than 6 years. When determining the specific retention period, we take into account various criteria, such as the type of service provided to you, the nature and length of our relationship with you, and mandatory retention periods provided by law and the statute of limitations.

How do we use cookies?

Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the websites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items you are purchasing, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about website traffic and website interaction so that we can offer better website experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our Sites visitors.

Your Cookie Choices

You have the following choices with regard to the use of cookies and similar technologies.

  • Browser settings. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.
  • Google cookies. You can learn about Google’s practices by going to https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/, and opt-out by downloading the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout or via Google’s Ads Settings or Ad Settings for mobile apps.
  • Do Not Track. We do not specifically respond to Do Not Track (“DNT”) signals. However, some third party websites do keep track of your browsing activities, including across other websites on the Internet, which enables these websites to tailor what they present to you. Your browser may allow you to set a DNT signal on your browser so that these third parties know you do not want to be tracked.

Are You an International Visitor?

The Sites are hosted in the United States and are intended for visitors located within the United States. If you choose to use the Sites from regions of the world with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, then please note that you are transferring your Personal Information outside of those regions to the United States for storage and processing, which does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction. By using the Sites or our products and services, you consent to your Personal Information being transferred to our facilities and to the facilities of those third parties with whom we share it as described in this Privacy Policy.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not exchange your Personal Information for monetary consideration. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Sites policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Sites and welcome any feedback about these Sites.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at Vizziq.com.

Your Consent

By using our Sites, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This Privacy Policy was last modified on July 14, 2020.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us using the information below:

KC Product Development, LLC

2916 Hilldale Ave NE

St Anthony, MN 55418

612-598-1702

Email: info@Vizziq.com

www.vizziq.com